Mike Soubirous
for Riverside City Council - Ward 3
DIRECT:  (951) 515-1663
6949 Chartwell Drive, Riverside, CA 92506

Partnering with Mike to build a better Riverside!

 

Elected Officials:

Kevin Jeffries (Riverside County Board of Supervisors - First District) 

Paul Angulo (Riverside County Auditor-Controller)

Cois Byrd (Sheriff - Riverside County - Retired)

Rod Pacheco (Former Riverside County District Attorney - Former CA Assemblyman) 

Bob Doyle (Sheriff/Coroner - Riverside County - Retired) 

Paul Davis (Riverside City Council - Ward 4)

Chris MacArthur (Riverside City Council - Ward 5)

Ed Adkison (Former Ward 5 Riverside City Councilman) 

Art Gage (Former Ward 3 Riverside City Councilman) 

Frank Schiavone (Former Ward 4 City Councilman) 

Tom Evans (Director - Western Municipal Water District - Division 2) 

Virginia Blumenthal, Esq. (Riverside Community College District Board of Trustees) 

Janet Green (Riverside Community College District Board of Trustees)  

Kathleen Daley (Former Riverside Community College District Board of Trustees)  

Gayle Cloud (Riverside Unified School District Board Member) 

Ben Johnson (Alvord Unified School District Board Member) 

Greg Kraft (Alvord Unified School District Board Member) 

Gary Jeandron (Palm Springs Unified School District Board Member) 

Kevin Bash (Norco City Council)

Herb Higgins (Norco City Council) 

Bill Batey (Former Moreno Valley Mayor/City Council)

Jim Cunningham (Poway City Councilman)

Ray Morris (Former Director, San Gorgonio Pass Water Agency)

Kevin Pape (Former Lake Elsinore Mayor/City Council) 

 

Appointed Officials: 

Roger Denman (Riverside County Undersheriff - Retired)

Neil Lingle (Riverside County Undersheriff - Retired) 

Mike Andrews (Riverside County Assistant Sheriff - Retired) 

Frank Robles (Riverside County Sheriff's Department Chief Deputy - Retired)  

Gary Jeandron (Palm Springs Police Chief - Retired) 

Donald J. Hawecker (Riverside Commission on Disabilities Member) 

John Brandriff (Past Riverside Community Police Review Commissioner)  

Art Santore (Past Riverside Community Police Review Commissioner) 

  

Organizations:

Riverside City Firefighters Association - Local 1067

Riverside County Leadership Forum 

Building Industry Association - Riverside County

Inland Valley Association of Realtors

California Apartment Association - Apartment Association of Greater Inland Empire

Central Labor Council of Riverside - San Bernardino Counties 

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers - 47 & 440

Service Employees International Union 721 

Operating Engineers - Local 12 

Sheet Metal Workers International Association

Sheet Metal, Air, Rail, Transportation Workers 

Heat & Frost Insulators and Allied Workers 

Laborers 1184

U. S. Tow Consortium 

United Food and Commercial Workers 1167 

 

Business Owners: 

Larry E. Allen (L E Allen Construction) 

Wadie Antonius (Antonius Pizza)

Allen Armstrong (Industrial Solution Services) 

Ruben Ayala Jr. (Tippy's Tow Service) 

Andy & Cathy Bodewin (Executive Home Builders)

Gar Calhoun (GAR Consulting) 

Scott & Karen Calvin (Auto Fine Trim) 

Kathleen Daley (Daley Tax Professionals, Inc.) 

Chad Davies (Riverside Air Service) 

Pat Delahunty (Pat's TV)

Gerald Deleo (Corona Clay, Inc.) 

David A. Fisher (Victoria Auto Towing)  

Dana Hopkins (CPA) 

Erin House (Kountry Folks) 

Joseph Howarth (Giuiano's Trattoria) 

Darryl Hurt (D-Dogs)

Doug Jacobs (Jacobs Development) 

Brian Johnson (ILO Hair) 

William C. Kennedy (Kennedy & Jimenez Law Firm) 

LinkU Systems, Inc. 

Bud Luppino (Bud's Tire & Wheel) 

Casey Meadows (Owner Operator - Chick-Fil-A) 

Jon Medina (Zacateca's Cafe)

Robert Mendez (RLM Wealth Group) 

George McNulty (Carpet Time, Inc.)

Mission Ambulance Company 

Lupe Montoya (Master Mechanics Towing)

Dan Patterson (DWP Used Cars) 

Monica Perry (South Coast Construction) 

Carl Pongs (Greenbelt Growers)

Reina Holding Company 

Dale Sexton (Sexton Commercial Brokerage) 

Kevin Shilyan (Auto Aide Towing) 

Dave Shoemaker (Inland Towing) 

Kim Soholt (Brandi & Friends Hair Salon) 

John E. Stephenson (City Electric)

Stanley Szymczyk (Imperial Medical Management)

Cindy Tait (Center for Healthcare Education) 

Vincent Torres (Bulls-Eye Sport)

V & E Tree Service

Danuta Tuszynska Attorney at Law

Carlos, Gary & Don Uribe (Uribe Printing) 

Arlan White (Patriot Towing) 

Kristina Zaragoza (Professional Employee & Administration Resource)


Supporters: 

Paul Adcock

Ed Adkison (Former Ward 5 Riverside City Councilman) 

Kermit Alexander

Tami Alexander

Larry Allen (recent Ward 6 city council candidate)

Jane Anderson 

John Anderson

Mike Andrews (Assistant Sheriff - Retired) 

Ruth Wilkins-Andrews 

Scott Andrews (recent Ward 6 city council candidate) 

Wadie Antonius

Janie Armentrout 

Allen Armstrong

Sherry Armstrong 

Teri Astorga

Tim Bacon 

Bryan B. Baker 

Jose Barrigan 

Jeanette Batton 

Randolph Beasley 

Andy Bodewin

Cathy Bodewin

Joe Bonaminio

Gerri Bonaminio 

Tee Bowen

Gerald Buyea 

John Brandriff

Taffi Brandriff 

Johnny Brown 

Nancy Brown 

Karen Calvin

Scott Calvin

Anissa Cardenas

Roland Carillo

Art Cassel

Kathleen Castelli 

Ronald Castelli 

Aurora Chavez (recent Ward 6 city council candidate)

David Chavez 

Heidi Nielson Chebahtah 

Lisa Chow

Jan Christiansen

Marlene Clark 

Ruth Cleary 

Brad Coleman 

Patrick Colleary 

Dale Conjurski 

Betty Corison 

Frank Corral 

Sherri Saenz Corral 

Connie Boling Cox 

James Coyne

Carol Coyne

Dan Cupido

Cheryl Curtis 

Michael Cutler

Kathleen Daley 

Tammy Sohn Jacobs-Darby 

Dr. Tom Davis

Brenda DeArmond 

Christian Dekker 

Pat Delahunty

Gerald Deleo 

Roger Denman (Riverside County Undersheriff Ret.)

Ruth Denman

Joe DiGeralomo 

Mechelle Dille 

Steven Ray Dillick, Jr. 

Mark DiMaggio

Jennifer DiMaggio

Joe Dolecki

Terri Dolecki

Bob Doyle (Sheriff - Riverside County - Ret.) 

Noma Du Charme

William Eldrich 

Jodi Daniels Erickson 

Shawn Etienne 

James Evans 

Francene Ferard 

Scott Ferard 

John Ferguson 

Shirley Ferrante 

Jimmy Flores 

Art Gage (Former Ward 3 City Councilman)

Dr. Regis Gallanes 

Donald Herman Collins-Gallegos 

Art Garcia 

Bob Garcia

Bill Garner 

Rick Gay

Kasia Gay

Corrine Godfrey 

Sherri Gomez

Bobby Gordon

Danna Gordon 

Geoffrey W. Green 

Janine Grey

Matt Grey

Mindy Griffith 

Chuck Griffitts

Michelle Griffits 

Miguel Guerrero

Jim Guthrie 

Gunnar G. Hardy

Debbie MacNeil-Haar 

Donald J. Hawecker (Riverside Commission on Disabilities member)

Dan Hebrard 

Gary Heiner 

Thomas Hendrix

Marti Hendrix 

Ron "Rosco" Hernandez (recent Ward 3 city council candidate) 

Frank Heyming

Lucy Heyming 

Gerry Hill 

Scott Hooks 

Dana Hopkin

Erin House

Joseph Howarth 

Ronald Allen Hudson 

John Huffman 

Mary Huffman 

Darryl Hurt 

Leroy Jackson 

Doug Jacobs 

Larry Jacone 

Andy James

Brian Johnson 

Harvey L. Johnson

Ron Jones 

Richard Kaukani

Charlotte Kaukani

William C. Kennedy, Esq. 

William Kibbett 

Clarence Kirchoff

Patricia Kirchoff 

Jeff Klug

Jeff Kraak 

Fred Kruger

Margaret Kruger 

James H. Lanning 

Denette Lemons 

George Lenertz 

Eric Lewis 

Neil Lingle (Riverside County Undersheriff - Retired)

Debbie Lingle 

Brian Low 

Bud Luppino 

Steve Mackey

Bruce Maire 

Terry Manley 

Carlos Martinez 

Mark Martinez 

Marty Martinez

Katrina Maskew 

Lt. Col. Chuck Masuga

Rita Masuga

Neil Mathews 

Casey Meadows 

Jon Medina

Ruben Mejia 

Robert Mendez 

Kenneth McMillin

Rhonda McMillin 

George McNulty

Mary Gail McNulty

Justin McNulty 

Dayna Mitchell 

Bill Mooney

Rhonda Mooney

Donald Mooney (Navy Veteran - WWII)

Mike Morey

Katina Morey

JR Morgan

Shirley Morgan

Pete Morino

Kory Murphy 

Glen Nash 

Joanie Kampling-Nelson 

Maggie Orchard

Steven Orr 

Frank Orta 

Pepe Padilla

Dan Patterson 

Jose Payan 

Paul Payne 

Greg Peck 

Monica Perry

Tom Phillips 

Stacie Talbott-Pollock 

Carl Pongs

Steve Pounds

Diana Pounds

Jackie Rawlings 

Brian Renfrow 

Randy Reynolds 

Larry Robillard 

Jeri Robinson

Frank Robles (RSO Chief Deputy - Retired) 

Christine Rogers

Mike Root

Stacie Root 

Richard Rubio 

Sandee Rudolph 

Rick Sanders 

Art Santore (recent Ward 6 city council candidate) 

Dale Sexton 

Constance Scott 

Tony Scott 

Mark Shaffer, Sr. 

Don Singer

Marie Singer 

Joey D. Smith, MHA, J.D.

Mike Snyder 

Kim Soholt 

Greg Sotelo 

Marissa Hintergardt-Soubirous

Kena Hintergardt-Soubirous

Linda Soubirous (Bride)

Deborah Smith-Schaefer 

Michael Snider 

Dotty Stephenson

John E. Stephenson

Debi Stephenson 

Doug Stevens 

Ken Steward

Frank Staudenmaier 

Stan Stosel 

Roger Sutton

Jean Linaburg Swan 

Stanley Szymczy

Cindy Tait 

Cheryl Tavaglione

Frank Tavaglione

Betty Tavaglione 

Nick Tavaglione

Sallie Tavaglione 

Nicholas L. Tavaglione

Vincent J. Torres 

Tim Tossell

Danuta Tuszynska

Carlos Uribe

Don Uribe

Gary Uribe 

Mike Van Gorder 

Gaven Van Sant 

Leslie Venable 

David Waite 

Rita Wallander 

Michelle A. Walsh 

Paul Warner

Christopher Waters 

Dennis Welch

Gordon Williams 

Ron Woodbury 

James E. Wright 

Kristina Zaragoza

List growing every day (please join us!)

 To "Endorse" click here

 

031752
Mike Soubirous
Re-Elect Mike Soubirous to Riverside City Council
Fax:(951) 776-9647
6949 Chartwell Drive
Riverside, CA 92506 US
www.mike4riverside.com
Home Online Donation Meet Mike Event Calendar Contact Mike Ward 3 Map Send Link to a Friend By Mail Photo Gallery Mike's Success Sign Up Endorsements Election Info Ballot Statement Local Weather Local Area Info Local Schools Site Map Campaign News My Videos Raincross Debates Instant Riverside Video Mike's Publications Mailers
Site Created & Powered by LinkU Web Design